262 Elm Ct Unit 262 Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Elm Ct Unit 262, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $224,630, approximately $166 per square foot. 262 Elm Ct Unit 262 is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McIntyre Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Stavroulakis John and Stavroulakis Glenda F
Bought by
Stavroulakis Diana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Safford Scott and Hockenberry Sherry
Bought by
Stavroulakis John and Stavroulakis Glenda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavroulakis Diana Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Stavroulakis John | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $112,800 | -- | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $112,800 | -- | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $112,800 | $0 | $112,800 |