262 Evergreen Rd Flat Lick, KY 40935
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Evergreen Rd, Flat Lick, KY 40935 and is currently estimated at $175,824, approximately $99 per square foot. 262 Evergreen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flat Lick Elementary School, Knox County Middle School, and Knox Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Corey Tim and Corey Tonya
Bought by
Brooks Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,989
Outstanding Balance
$143,764
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,060
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Rebekah | $145,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Rebekah | $148,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |