369 Evergreen Rd Flat Lick, KY 40935
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Evergreen Rd, Flat Lick, KY 40935 and is currently estimated at $121,455, approximately $102 per square foot. 369 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Flat Lick Elementary School, Knox County Middle School, and Knox Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $73 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $74 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map