262 Parnell Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $230,981, approximately $212 per square foot. 262 Parnell Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Gany Thomas J and Gany Jan
Bought by
Smith Eric Joseph and Smith Tammy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,929
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Morris Robert and Morris Mesun
Bought by
Garry Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eric Joseph | $166,000 | John E Tantum Pa | |
| Garry Michael P | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eric Joseph | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garry Michael P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $168,635 | $40,000 | $128,635 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $168,635 | $40,000 | $128,635 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $168,635 | $40,000 | $128,635 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $168,635 | $40,000 | $128,635 |
| 2021 | $838 | $118,880 | $30,000 | $88,880 |
| 2020 | $838 | $118,880 | $30,000 | $88,880 |
| 2019 | $838 | $118,880 | $30,000 | $88,880 |
| 2018 | $838 | $118,880 | $30,000 | $88,880 |
| 2017 | $837 | $124,050 | $30,000 | $94,050 |
| 2016 | $837 | $124,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $124,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $124,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map