Estimated Value: $151,023 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Pine Ave, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $165,756, approximately $75 per square foot. 262 Pine Ave is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Jenkins Saleema
Bought by
Jenkins Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Jenkins Anna L and Jenkins Patrick N
Bought by
Jenkins Kevin and Jenkins Saleema
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $14,120 | $820 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $659 | $15,360 | $660 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $722 | $13,320 | $660 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $495 | $10,880 | $10,880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $10,120 | $660 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $457 | $10,120 | $660 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $457 | $10,120 | $660 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $439 | $9,760 | $660 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $439 | $9,760 | $660 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $439 | $9,760 | $660 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $474 | $10,460 | $660 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $465 | $10,280 | $660 | $9,620 |
| 2013 | $461 | $10,280 | $660 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map