262 Pleasant Valley Rd Springfield, VT 05156
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Pleasant Valley Rd, Springfield, VT 05156. 262 Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,242 | $63,400 | $45,800 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $920 | $63,400 | $45,800 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $63,400 | $45,800 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $50,300 | $34,900 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $50,300 | $34,900 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $50,200 | $34,800 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $50,200 | $34,800 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,400 | $51,000 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $76,400 | $51,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map