262 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $493,470, approximately $150 per square foot. 262 Rolling Acre Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Contino Joseph P and Contino Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,114
Outstanding Balance
$113,787
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Dbi Land Co Llc
Bought by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contino Joseph P | $277,700 | Valmerland Title Agency | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | -- | Valmerland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contino Joseph P | $222,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,206 | $151,290 | $50,900 | $100,390 |
| 2024 | $10,206 | $128,540 | $20,530 | $108,010 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $128,540 | $20,530 | $108,010 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $128,540 | $20,530 | $108,010 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $106,940 | $20,530 | $86,410 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $106,940 | $20,530 | $86,410 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $106,940 | $20,530 | $86,410 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $99,410 | $20,530 | $78,880 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $106,600 | $20,530 | $86,070 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $106,600 | $20,530 | $86,070 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $102,730 | $20,530 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $102,730 | $20,530 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $4,263 | $102,730 | $20,530 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map