262 S Willowbrook Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 S Willowbrook Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $164,394, approximately $149 per square foot. 262 S Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Gallegos Jared
Bought by
Diaz Lujano Carlos D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,261
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Lipscomb Mark A and Lipscomb Carol A
Bought by
Gallegos Jared
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Bought by
Lipscomb Mark A and Lipscomb Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
White Richard A and White Frances L
Bought by
Equicredit Corp Of Mi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lujano Carlos D | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Gallegos Jared | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Lipscomb Mark A | $54,900 | -- | |
| Equicredit Corp Of Mi | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History