554 White Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 White Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $171,932, approximately $180 per square foot. 554 White Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Day Kenneth I and Day Elsie E
Bought by
Leins James K Brenda J and Leins Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Haehl Tamela J
Bought by
Day Kenneth I and Day Elsie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Day Kenneth and Day Elsie
Bought by
Haehl Tamela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leins James K Brenda J | $69,000 | -- | |
| Day Kenneth I | -- | -- | |
| Haehl Tamela J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $292 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |