262 Sexton St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $117,692 - $157,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $140,923, approximately $89 per square foot. 262 Sexton St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Melchionne Alfred Dominic and Melchionne Linda L
Bought by
Walker Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$45,354
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Melchionne Alfred D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Nadine | $74,000 | Attorney | |
| Melchionne Alfred D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Nadine | $72,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $27,830 | $2,720 | $25,110 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $27,830 | $2,720 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $27,830 | $2,720 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $19,570 | $2,780 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $19,570 | $2,780 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $19,570 | $2,780 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $17,020 | $2,420 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $964 | $17,020 | $2,420 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $961 | $17,020 | $2,420 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $18,150 | $3,020 | $15,130 |
| 2015 | $978 | $18,150 | $3,020 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $981 | $18,150 | $3,020 | $15,130 |
| 2013 | $912 | $18,150 | $3,020 | $15,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map