262 Smith Spur Rd Toomsuba, MS 39364
Estimated Value: $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Smith Spur Rd, Toomsuba, MS 39364 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 262 Smith Spur Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Roberts
Bought by
Watson Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Georgia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $141 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $33,460 | $8,000 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $559 | $33,460 | $8,000 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $484 | $28,950 | $6,000 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $484 | $28,950 | $6,000 | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map