262 Statter Rd Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $274,762 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Statter Rd, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $299,691, approximately $206 per square foot. 262 Statter Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Allred Lowell C and Allred Colleen
Bought by
Cox Christopher A and Cox Erin I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Burke Michael J
Bought by
Burke Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Burke Michael J
Bought by
Burke Michael J and Estate Of Jerry Stephen Burke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Christopher A | $185,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Burke Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $212,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $158,972 | $25,500 | $133,472 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $122,240 | $25,500 | $96,740 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $122,240 | $25,500 | $96,740 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $122,240 | $25,500 | $96,740 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $121,445 | $25,500 | $95,945 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $113,450 | $25,500 | $87,950 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $125,405 | $22,000 | $103,405 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $117,745 | $22,000 | $95,745 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $103,220 | $22,000 | $81,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,485 | $22,000 | $68,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map