Seller's Agent in 2013
Sherri Kasparek
CENTURY 21 Alsted Real Estate
(509) 760-4850
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $496,000
Price Reduced! HUD Home.Sold "As-Is" by elec. bid only.Prop avail 07/18/2013. Bids due:11:59 PM CST, daily until sold. Case #562-206606. Uninsured. LBP addendum required. Property does not have adequate attic access. This home has a fully finished basment and an attached garage. There is a total of 4 bedrooms and two bathrooms and 2850 sq.ft. Features a fireplace, wood stove, large patio & brick outdoor stove. Cash or Conventional Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Alsted Real Estate License #73792 Listed on: 05/17/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM489134
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Shellie Chlarson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Mark J | $245,500 | Stewart Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Grant County Title | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $231,180 | Grant County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Mark J | $233,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Sold | $145,000 | -7.1% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $156,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $492,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $360,825 | $31,000 | $329,825 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $251,240 | $31,000 | $220,240 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $251,240 | $31,000 | $220,240 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $251,240 | $31,000 | $220,240 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $245,270 | $31,000 | $214,270 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $196,170 | $31,000 | $165,170 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $169,070 | $23,000 | $146,070 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $192,090 | $23,000 | $169,090 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $170,740 | $23,000 | $147,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,485 | $23,000 | $126,485 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sherri Kasparek
CENTURY 21 Alsted Real Estate
(509) 760-4850
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Greg Kasparek
CENTURY 21 Alsted Real Estate
(509) 760-4188
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debra Adams
Windermere Corporate
(509) 797-3698
132 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM489134
APN: 130760000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.