371 Maringo Rd Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $277,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Maringo Rd, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $272,005, approximately $213 per square foot. 371 Maringo Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Sorenson Judith
Bought by
Mills E Kenneth and Mills Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,229
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$270,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills E Kenneth | $105,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills E Kenneth | $21,000 | |
| Open | Mills E Kenneth | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $89,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $175 | $135,900 | $25,500 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $189 | $122,075 | $25,500 | $96,575 |
| 2022 | $207 | $122,075 | $25,500 | $96,575 |
| 2021 | $214 | $122,075 | $25,500 | $96,575 |
| 2020 | $229 | $117,235 | $25,500 | $91,735 |
| 2019 | $227 | $97,580 | $25,500 | $72,080 |
| 2018 | $236 | $103,365 | $22,000 | $81,365 |
| 2017 | $242 | $97,340 | $22,000 | $75,340 |
| 2016 | $253 | $89,665 | $22,000 | $67,665 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,070 | $22,000 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map