Estimated Value: $302,000 - $394,163
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Vail Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $367,041, approximately $302 per square foot. 262 Vail Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Stevenson Patricia A H and Stevenson Robert H
Bought by
Dunn John and Dunn Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,867
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Crandall Casey R and Crandall Cari A
Bought by
Steveson Robert H and Steveson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Agasy Inc
Bought by
Crandall Casey R and Crandall Cari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,820
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn John | $202,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Steveson Robert H | $275,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Crandall Casey R | $109,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn John | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Casey R | $105,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $248,224 | $116,450 | $131,774 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $243,358 | $114,167 | $129,191 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $238,587 | $111,929 | $126,658 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $233,910 | $109,735 | $124,175 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $229,325 | $107,584 | $121,741 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $226,974 | $106,481 | $120,493 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $222,525 | $104,394 | $118,131 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $218,163 | $102,348 | $115,815 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $213,887 | $100,342 | $113,545 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $209,694 | $98,375 | $111,319 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $206,545 | $96,898 | $109,647 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $200,000 | $95,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map