2620 1st St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,812
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 1st St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently priced at $566,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 2620 1st St N is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,642 | $599,000 | $378,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $15,698 | $599,000 | $378,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $15,464 | $562,400 | $378,000 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $15,920 | $510,000 | $378,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $15,882 | $510,000 | $378,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $16,510 | $510,000 | $378,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $16,966 | $510,000 | $378,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $17,168 | $510,000 | $378,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $18,166 | $510,000 | $325,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map