2620 E 64th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,762 - $1,329,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,297,691, approximately $503 per square foot. 2620 E 64th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,408 | $78,780 | $21,600 | $57,180 |
| 2025 | $10,946 | $61,800 | $21,600 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $10,946 | $60,900 | $21,600 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $11,318 | $70,140 | $21,600 | $48,540 |
| 2022 | $10,416 | $68,100 | $21,600 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $10,289 | $63,780 | $21,600 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $51,840 | $21,600 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $9,237 | $51,774 | $19,807 | $31,967 |
| 2017 | $9,231 | $48,844 | $18,165 | $30,679 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $46,080 | $21,600 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $44,520 | $20,880 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $44,520 | $20,880 | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map