2620 E Auburn St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E Auburn St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $91,713, approximately $97 per square foot. 2620 E Auburn St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Anderson L E L and Anderson Natalie Nicole
Bought by
Rutherford Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Anderson Anderson L and Anderson Natalie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Anderson Anderson L and Anderson Natalie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Askins Jerry G and Askins Danielle M
Bought by
Anderson Anderson L and Anderson Natalie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Anderson L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Anderson L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Anderson L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $80,492 | $1,000 | $79,492 |
| 2024 | $15 | $80,492 | $1,000 | $79,492 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $79,466 | $1,000 | $78,466 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $79,466 | $1,000 | $78,466 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $47,623 | $1,000 | $46,623 |
| 2020 | $731 | $33,636 | $1,000 | $32,636 |
| 2019 | $755 | $33,636 | $1,000 | $32,636 |
| 2018 | $756 | $33,636 | $1,000 | $32,636 |
| 2017 | $694 | $30,838 | $1,000 | $29,838 |
| 2016 | $694 | $30,838 | $1,000 | $29,838 |
| 2015 | $694 | $31,193 | $1,000 | $30,193 |
| 2014 | $694 | $31,193 | $1,000 | $30,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map