2629 Parkway Dr Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,476 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Parkway Dr, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $89,369, approximately $74 per square foot. 2629 Parkway Dr is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Lbk Lending Llc
Bought by
J Allen Realty Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,743
Outstanding Balance
$73,743
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mhrei Llc
Bought by
Lbk Lending Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,743
Outstanding Balance
$73,743
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Delagarza Marcos Antonio and Delagarza Tara Lynn
Bought by
Mhrei Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,953
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Dela Garza Lidia
Bought by
Dela Garza Marcos Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Dela Garza Marcos Antonio
Bought by
Dela Garza Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Bela Domingo
Bought by
Dela Garza Lidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Allen Realty Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lbk Lending Llc | $79,953 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mhrei Llc | $79,953 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dela Garza Marcos Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dela Garza Linda | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dela Garza Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Dela Garza Lidia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J Allen Realty Group Llc | $73,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Mhrei Llc | $79,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $72,261 | $1,000 | $71,261 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $72,261 | $1,000 | $71,261 |
| 2023 | $133 | $40,272 | $1,000 | $70,342 |
| 2022 | $741 | $36,611 | $1,000 | $70,342 |
| 2021 | $713 | $33,283 | $1,000 | $41,795 |
| 2020 | $658 | $30,257 | $1,000 | $29,257 |
| 2019 | $679 | $30,257 | $1,000 | $29,257 |
| 2018 | $702 | $31,226 | $1,000 | $30,226 |
| 2017 | $645 | $28,636 | $1,000 | $27,636 |
| 2016 | $645 | $28,636 | $1,000 | $27,636 |
| 2015 | $648 | $29,120 | $1,000 | $28,120 |
| 2014 | $648 | $29,120 | $1,000 | $28,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map