2620 E Aztec Ave Gallup, NM 87301
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E Aztec Ave, Gallup, NM 87301. 2620 E Aztec Ave is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Western Refining Retail Llc
Bought by
Adi Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Sunnyside Car Wash and Valles Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Cooke Loren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Elecmar Corporation
Bought by
Acosta Guadalupe Valles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adi Investments Llc | -- | Sutton Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Cooke Loren | -- | Gallup Title | |
| Valles Enterprises Llc | -- | Gallup Title | |
| Acosta Guadalupe Valles | -- | Gallup Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Guadalupe Valles | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $38,110 | $14,397 | $23,713 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $40,007 | $14,397 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $40,825 | $14,397 | $26,428 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $39,433 | $14,397 | $25,036 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $42,520 | $14,382 | $28,138 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $34,965 | $14,382 | $20,583 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $46,964 | $14,382 | $32,582 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $38,689 | $14,395 | $24,294 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $40,698 | $14,395 | $26,303 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $134,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $44,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $46,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map