2620 E Sd Highway 50 Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E Sd Highway 50, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $254,758, approximately $192 per square foot. 2620 E Sd Highway 50 is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $147,929 | $47,500 | $100,429 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $122,088 | $32,198 | $89,890 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $106,243 | $27,998 | $78,245 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $97,499 | $25,453 | $72,046 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $85,138 | $24,654 | $60,484 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $91,554 | $23,945 | $67,609 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $88,459 | $24,435 | $64,024 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $83,292 | $24,388 | $58,904 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $80,272 | $23,933 | $56,339 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,210 | $22,991 | $51,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,115 | $21,896 | $51,219 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,219 | $17,000 | $51,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map