2620 Rustling Brook Ln Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $605,500 - $804,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Rustling Brook Ln, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $670,375, approximately $159 per square foot. 2620 Rustling Brook Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Wirk Alam and Wirk Muhammad Alam
Bought by
Mahoney Sean R and Mahoney Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Sean R | $339,000 | Attorney | |
| Mahoney Sean R | $339,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mahoney Sean R | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,005 | $166,820 | $27,010 | $139,810 |
| 2024 | $11,005 | $166,820 | $27,010 | $139,810 |
| 2023 | $10,899 | $166,820 | $27,010 | $139,810 |
| 2022 | $9,686 | $130,850 | $27,010 | $103,840 |
| 2021 | $9,703 | $133,800 | $27,010 | $106,790 |
| 2020 | $9,776 | $133,800 | $27,010 | $106,790 |
| 2019 | $10,974 | $137,100 | $27,010 | $110,090 |
| 2018 | $9,687 | $137,100 | $27,010 | $110,090 |
| 2017 | $9,522 | $137,100 | $27,010 | $110,090 |
| 2016 | $8,918 | $122,260 | $27,010 | $95,250 |
| 2015 | $8,865 | $122,260 | $27,010 | $95,250 |
| 2014 | $8,731 | $122,260 | $27,010 | $95,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map