2620 Tabiona Cir Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $423,038
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Tabiona Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $400,510, approximately $337 per square foot. 2620 Tabiona Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Mary M
Bought by
Smith Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Hunkeler Karen M
Bought by
Mary M Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Mary M Smith | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $331,700 | $125,000 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $317,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $302,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $288,300 | $125,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $279,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $270,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $261,100 | $125,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $246,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $230,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $221,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map