2620 Threewoods Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,203 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Threewoods Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,474,801, approximately $556 per square foot. 2620 Threewoods Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Miyamoto Steven A and Miyamoto Angela Latif
Bought by
The Miyamoto Family Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,865
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Miyamoto Angela Latif and Miyamoto Steven A
Bought by
Miyamoto Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Miyamoto Steven
Bought by
The Miyamott Family Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Miyamoto Steven A
Bought by
Miyamoto Steven A and Miyamoto Angela Latif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Miyamoto Steven A
Bought by
Miyamoto Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Rael Mark V and Rael Monica B
Bought by
Miyamoto Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Fullerton 44 Llc
Bought by
Rael Mark and Rael Monica B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Miyamoto Family Revocable Living Tru | -- | Nextitle | |
| Miyamoto Steven A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miyamoto Steven | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Miyamott Family Revocable Living Tru | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miyamoto Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Miyamoto Steven A | -- | Itc | |
| Miyamoto Steven A | $830,000 | Commerce Title Corona | |
| Rael Mark | $475,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyamoto Steven A | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Miyamoto Steven A | $506,500 | |
| Closed | Miyamoto Steven A | $539,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rael Mark | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Rael Mark | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,640 | $1,184,756 | $743,670 | $441,086 |
| 2024 | $12,640 | $1,155,272 | $729,088 | $426,184 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $957,168 | $636,237 | $320,931 |
| 2022 | $10,410 | $938,400 | $623,761 | $314,639 |
| 2021 | $10,227 | $920,000 | $611,530 | $308,470 |
| 2020 | $10,275 | $920,000 | $611,530 | $308,470 |
| 2019 | $10,194 | $920,000 | $611,530 | $308,470 |
| 2018 | $10,234 | $920,000 | $611,530 | $308,470 |
| 2017 | $10,258 | $920,000 | $611,530 | $308,470 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $857,000 | $548,530 | $308,470 |
| 2015 | $9,497 | $857,000 | $548,530 | $308,470 |
| 2014 | $8,870 | $807,000 | $498,530 | $308,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map