2620 Tulip Tree Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Tulip Tree Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $347,458, approximately $250 per square foot. 2620 Tulip Tree Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Austin Thomas W and Austin Chantan
Bought by
Kinart Kinart Jason Michael Jason Michael and Kinart Austin Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,143
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Austin Thomas W and Austin Chantana
Bought by
Austin Thomas W and Austin Chantana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinart Kinart Jason Michael Jason Michael | $160,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Austin Thomas W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History