414 Hickory Tree Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $362,177
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Hickory Tree Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $352,544, approximately $261 per square foot. 414 Hickory Tree Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Tampa Bay Llc
Bought by
Hughe Brian Wayne and Hughes Rececca Jodawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,525
Outstanding Balance
$156,122
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Hughes Brian Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Seceraty Of Housing Andurban Devlopment
Bought by
Robert Michael Fausette Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Hughes Brian Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Hughes Brian Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Piasecki David V and Piasecki Edi D
Bought by
Darkes Michael F and Darkes Jessie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Blok Andersen Susan and Ford Susan
Bought by
Piasecki David D and Piasecki Edi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughe Brian Wayne | $199,500 | Flagship Title | |
| Hughes Brian Wayne | $100 | -- | |
| Robert Michael Fausette Pa | $120,600 | Flagship Title Of Tampa Llp | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Title 365 | |
| Hughes Brian Wayne | $100 | -- | |
| Hughes Brian Wayne | $16,500 | -- | |
| Darkes Michael F | $70,700 | Stewart Title Pinellas Inc | |
| Piasecki David D | $69,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughe Brian Wayne | $189,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Darkes Michael F | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piasecki David D | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $280,174 | $72,145 | $208,029 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $272,580 | $64,551 | $208,029 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $260,527 | $60,754 | $199,773 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $253,297 | $60,754 | $192,543 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $201,417 | $45,565 | $155,852 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $178,010 | $37,971 | $140,039 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $168,184 | $34,174 | $134,010 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $165,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $122,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $88,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $87,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $87,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map