26203 41st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26203 41st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $801,955, approximately $232 per square foot. 26203 41st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $773,300 | $239,400 | $533,900 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $752,200 | $235,000 | $517,200 |
| 2023 | $8,466 | $717,700 | $228,500 | $489,200 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $735,500 | $245,900 | $489,600 |
| 2021 | $7,340 | $525,200 | $153,300 | $371,900 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $491,800 | $130,600 | $361,200 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $465,500 | $113,500 | $352,000 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $426,200 | $98,100 | $328,100 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $368,200 | $71,400 | $296,800 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $342,700 | $75,700 | $267,000 |
| 2013 | $3,463 | $246,700 | $72,900 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map