26205 Clover Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $1,144,493
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26205 Clover Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $900,623, approximately $830 per square foot. 26205 Clover Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Greenbaum Sidney Leon
Bought by
The Sid & Edith Greenbaum Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sid & Edith Greenbaum Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $252,987 | $170,850 | $89,137 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $247,891 | $167,501 | $87,390 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $249,892 | $164,216 | $85,676 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $237,993 | $160,997 | $83,996 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $233,189 | $157,840 | $82,349 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $237,727 | $156,222 | $81,505 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $233,066 | $153,159 | $79,907 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $228,497 | $150,156 | $78,341 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $224,016 | $147,211 | $76,805 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $219,624 | $144,325 | $75,299 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $216,326 | $142,158 | $74,168 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $212,089 | $139,374 | $72,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map