26209 E Us Highway 50 Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26209 E Us Highway 50, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $691,750, approximately $249 per square foot. 26209 E Us Highway 50 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Rkd Properties Llc
Bought by
H & J Custom Home Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Kuhn Harold N and Kuhn Donna J
Bought by
Kuhn Harold N and Kuhn Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & J Custom Home Builders Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Kuhn Harold N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $91,907 | $20,615 | $71,292 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $86,448 | $38,312 | $48,136 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $86,448 | $30,548 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $81,510 | $13,240 | $68,270 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $81,510 | $13,240 | $68,270 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $71,474 | $13,240 | $58,234 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $71,474 | $13,240 | $58,234 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $62,205 | $11,523 | $50,682 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $62,205 | $11,523 | $50,682 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $60,647 | $13,723 | $46,924 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $60,647 | $13,723 | $46,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map