2621 35th Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Bartlett/Upper Peralta Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $576,693
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $530,173, approximately $553 per square foot. 2621 35th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Wang Cui Ping and Wang Cui P
Bought by
Wang Cui P and Cui Ping Wang Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Young Chi Wa and Wang Cui Ping
Bought by
Wang Cui P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Tran Bay and Pham Hong
Bought by
Young Chi Wa and Wang Cui Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,950
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Ho Thomas T
Bought by
Tran Bay and Pham Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Pham Lac D and Estate Of Louie Da Pham
Bought by
Ho Thomas T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Cui P | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Cui P | -- | None Available | |
| Young Chi Wa | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Bay | $370,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Ho Thomas T | $260,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Chi Wa | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Bay | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Thomas T | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Ho Thomas T | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Bay | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $277,506 | $83,252 | $194,254 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $272,067 | $81,620 | $190,447 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $266,732 | $80,019 | $186,713 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $261,504 | $78,451 | $183,053 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $256,378 | $76,913 | $179,465 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $253,751 | $76,125 | $177,626 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $248,775 | $74,632 | $174,143 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $243,900 | $73,170 | $170,730 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $239,118 | $71,735 | $167,383 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $234,431 | $70,329 | $164,102 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $230,911 | $69,273 | $161,638 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $226,390 | $67,917 | $158,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map