Estimated Value: $477,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Apache Ct, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $484,960, approximately $336 per square foot. 2621 Apache Ct is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Wamsley Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Hirman Raymond E and Hirman Shannon K
Bought by
Kollar Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,801
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$440,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Jdc Llc
Bought by
Hirman Shannon K and Hirman Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollar Bruce | $167,000 | -- | |
| Hirman Shannon K | $147,800 | -- | |
| Hirman Shannon K | $147,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kollar Bruce | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,170 | $4,440 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,070 | $3,470 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $23,070 | $3,470 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $20,030 | $3,820 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $20,600 | $3,930 | $16,670 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $19,020 | $3,150 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $19,020 | $3,150 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $16,870 | $2,950 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $16,870 | $2,950 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $885 | $15,660 | $2,870 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $817 | $15,660 | $2,870 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $534 | $10,160 | $1,950 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map