2621 Boch Rd Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Boch Rd, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $612,834, approximately $326 per square foot. 2621 Boch Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Rakes Billy and Rakes Frankie N
Bought by
Rakes Billy and Rakes Frankie N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakes Billy | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,638 | $184,399 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,638 | $184,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $179,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $169,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $346,843 | $183,500 | $163,343 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $159,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $157,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $153,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $151,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $202,609 | $62,390 | $140,219 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $198,606 | $62,390 | $136,216 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $189,029 | $62,390 | $126,639 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $202,107 | $103,239 | $98,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map