2621 Hunt St Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $408,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Hunt St, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $321,766, approximately $160 per square foot. 2621 Hunt St is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $271,400 | $45,600 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $254,600 | $50,100 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $254,600 | $50,100 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $200,500 | $50,100 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $200,500 | $50,100 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $197,500 | $49,400 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $197,500 | $49,400 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $197,500 | $49,400 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $197,500 | $49,400 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $171,800 | $41,700 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $171,800 | $41,700 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $152,000 | $76,600 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map