2621 King Cir Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 King Cir, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $198,820, approximately $128 per square foot. 2621 King Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Staples George E
Bought by
Fisher Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Scheer Gertrude J
Bought by
Staples George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mary Ann | $122,500 | Sayles & Evans | |
| Staples George E | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $149,900 | $20,100 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $149,900 | $20,100 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $149,900 | $20,100 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $149,900 | $20,100 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $132,000 | $20,100 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $132,000 | $20,100 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $132,000 | $20,100 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $132,000 | $20,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $128,700 | $20,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $128,700 | $20,100 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $20,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $20,100 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map