2625 King Cir Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $155,198 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 King Cir, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $165,300, approximately $135 per square foot. 2625 King Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Terry Rhett
Bought by
Farr Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Basile Ethel
Bought by
Terry Rhett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Terry Rhett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $123,900 | $19,200 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $123,900 | $19,200 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $123,900 | $19,200 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $123,900 | $19,200 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $109,500 | $19,200 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $109,500 | $19,200 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $109,500 | $19,200 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $109,500 | $19,200 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $118,000 | $19,200 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $118,000 | $19,200 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $19,200 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $19,200 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map