2621 Nottingham Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Nottingham Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $383,602, approximately $218 per square foot. 2621 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $684 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2025 | $684 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map