NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $235,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

3 bed ~ 2.5 bath...Welcome Home.. ALL FIGURES, MEASUREMENTS, and AMENITIES TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael P. Baden

HomeSmart License #SA558897000 Listed on: 04/28/2018

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephany Bullington

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA555975000

My Home Group Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 751

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 751 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-46-822

Community Details

Overview

  • Val Vista Classic Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Association Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Trend Homes
  • Val Vista Classic Subdivision, Great For The $ Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,008

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

751 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: VAL VISTA & WILLIAMS FIELD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2 Fee: 55.42
  • HOA #2 Name: Val Vista Classic
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 602-957-9191
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 195.42
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: Great for the $
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Val Vista Classic
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 144.62
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 140.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Spa Features: Community, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1625.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake Subdivision, Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association #2 Fee: 55.42
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Val Vista Classic
  • Association Name: Val Vista Classic
  • Association Phone #2: 602-957-9191
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Val Vista Classic
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 420.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 107.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spectrum Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 751.0
  • Parcel #: 304-46-822
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trend Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1008.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Maria Luzia
Bought by
Schwartz Maria Luzia and Otero Fernando
Current Estimated Value
$406,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Outstanding Balance
$171,036
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Maria Luiza
Bought by
Schwartz Maria Luiza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,780
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2018
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2018
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Moultrie Render and Moultrie Jackie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Nasser Mahmoud
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Cmlti 2007 Ar7

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Nasser Mahmoud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwartz Maria Luzia -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Schwartz Maria Luiza -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Schwartz Maria Luiza $235,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Schwartz Maria Luiza -- Millennium Title Agency Llc
Moultrie Render $150,000 Great American Title Agency
Us Bank National Association $128,000 Great American Title Agency
Nasser Mahmoud $279,950 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwartz Maria Luzia $190,700
Closed Schwartz Maria Luiza $191,780
Closed Schwartz Maria Luiza $188,000
Previous Owner Moultrie Render $135,000
Previous Owner Nasser Mahmoud $223,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $235,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $145 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $245,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,199 $15,898 -- --
2024 $1,163 $15,141 -- --
2023 $1,163 $28,170 $5,630 $22,540
2022 $1,128 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
2021 $1,191 $21,060 $4,210 $16,850
2020 $1,172 $18,950 $3,790 $15,160
2019 $1,077 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
2018 $1,044 $16,960 $3,390 $13,570
2017 $1,008 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2016 $1,037 $15,170 $3,030 $12,140
2015 $950 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5758131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-46-822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.