2621 Umbrella Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $283,365, approximately $211 per square foot. 2621 Umbrella Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Patterson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Land Safe Inv Inc
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Meeker David L
Bought by
Land Safe Inv Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1992
Bought by
Patterson Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1987
Bought by
Patterson Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Judy L | $124,400 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Land Safe Inv Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Judy L | $5,800 | -- | |
| Patterson Judy L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |