2621 Winton Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $622,716
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Winton Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $604,679, approximately $242 per square foot. 2621 Winton Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Bean Ronald B and Bean Wanda J
Bought by
Stinner Chad and Hassett Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,769
Outstanding Balance
$177,465
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinner Chad | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinner Chad | $258,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $546,696 | $257,125 | $289,571 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $370,572 | $107,295 | $263,277 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $280,061 | $65,310 | $214,751 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $280,061 | $65,310 | $214,751 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $280,061 | $65,310 | $214,751 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $251,129 | $42,932 | $208,197 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $251,129 | $42,932 | $208,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map