2622 E 137th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,922 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 E 137th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $551,231, approximately $292 per square foot. 2622 E 137th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Dyke D Christian Van and Dyke Tisa M Van
Bought by
Quinn Lindsey Erin and Quinn Devin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,190
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Vandyke Derek C and Vandyke Van Kyke
Bought by
Vandyke D Christian and Vandyke Van Dyke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Vandyke Derek C and Vandyke Tisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,456
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Lindsey Erin | $392,500 | First American Title | |
| Vandyke D Christian | -- | Security Title | |
| Vandyke Derek C | $242,839 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Lindsey Erin | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke D Christian | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Derek C | $239,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $36,310 | $8,840 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $33,380 | $8,130 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $40,250 | $7,980 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $26,670 | $8,200 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $26,670 | $8,200 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $27,730 | $8,440 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $27,730 | $8,440 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $24,470 | $7,490 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $24,470 | $7,490 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $21,190 | $5,410 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $21,190 | $5,410 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,840 | $4,460 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map