2622 Joyce Cir Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $314,740 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Joyce Cir, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $326,185, approximately $181 per square foot. 2622 Joyce Cir is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Bessent Construction Llc
Bought by
Layton Karen S and Thomas Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,190
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Moler Mike and Moler Judy Renne
Bought by
Bessent Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Bought by
Moler and Moler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Bought by
Moler and Moler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Bought by
Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Bought by
Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Schneider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Schneider
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Karen S | $247,000 | Waco Title | |
| Layton Karen S | $247,000 | Waco Title | |
| Bessent Construction Llc | $36,000 | Saline County Abstract | |
| Moler | $39,000 | -- | |
| Moler | $39,000 | -- | |
| Travis | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lane | $15,000 | -- | |
| Schneider | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Add Robin | -- | -- | |
| Schneider | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layton Karen S | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Layton Karen S | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessent Construction Llc | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moler | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $48,374 | $4,320 | $44,054 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $48,374 | $4,320 | $44,054 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $48,374 | $4,320 | $44,054 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $48,374 | $4,320 | $44,054 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $38,434 | $3,600 | $34,834 |
| 2020 | $217 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $5,880 | $3,600 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $332 | $5,880 | $3,600 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $332 | $5,880 | $3,600 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,920 | $3,200 | $2,720 |
| 2015 | $313 | $5,920 | $3,200 | $2,720 |
| 2014 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map