2622 Lundquist Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Lundquist Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $504,702, approximately $195 per square foot. 2622 Lundquist Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Smart Kimmaro and Haney Shanta
Bought by
Haney Shanta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Smart Kimmaro and Haney Shanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Shanta | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Smart Kimmaro | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haney Shanta | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smart Kimmaro | $283,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,330 | $138,526 | $30,348 | $108,178 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $122,590 | $26,857 | $95,733 |
| 2022 | $10,112 | $111,445 | $24,415 | $87,030 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $105,137 | $23,033 | $82,104 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $101,093 | $22,147 | $78,946 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $100,311 | $22,147 | $78,164 |
| 2018 | $8,842 | $92,984 | $20,529 | $72,455 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $86,096 | $19,008 | $67,088 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | $82,785 | $18,277 | $64,508 |
| 2015 | $9,039 | $80,374 | $17,745 | $62,629 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $75,825 | $16,741 | $59,084 |
| 2013 | $8,897 | $76,591 | $16,910 | $59,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map