Estimated Value: $655,000 - $2,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Willow Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $1,030,761, approximately $565 per square foot. 2622 Willow Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2019
Sold by
Scherer Steven Thomas and Scherer Lori Ann
Bought by
Scherer Steven Thomas and Scherer Lori Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Steven Thomas | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,846 | $561,000 | $402,800 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $519,900 | $360,900 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $550,000 | $404,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $513,000 | $404,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $508,000 | $404,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $507,000 | $404,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $510,000 | $404,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $500,000 | $404,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $487,000 | $403,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $498,000 | $415,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,000 | $269,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map