26229 Bertie Ln Highland, CA 92346
Lankershim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26229 Bertie Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $474,657, approximately $295 per square foot. 26229 Bertie Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lankershim Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Mccurry Donna
Bought by
Donna Mccurry Living Trust and Mccurry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccurry Donna
Bought by
Mccurry Joseph and Mccurry Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Mccurry Joseph and Mccurry Donna
Bought by
Mccurry Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Mccurry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccurry Joseph | -- | Cal Hall-Placer | |
| Mccurry Donna | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccurry Joseph | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurry Donna | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $216,444 | $54,111 | $162,333 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $212,200 | $53,050 | $159,150 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $208,039 | $52,010 | $156,029 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $203,960 | $50,990 | $152,970 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $199,961 | $49,990 | $149,971 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $197,910 | $49,477 | $148,433 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $194,030 | $48,507 | $145,523 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $190,226 | $47,556 | $142,670 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $186,497 | $46,624 | $139,873 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $182,840 | $45,710 | $137,130 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $180,093 | $45,023 | $135,070 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $176,565 | $44,141 | $132,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map