2623 3rd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $429,117, approximately $174 per square foot. 2623 3rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Rickey
Bought by
Thomas Carolyn Simpson and Mathews Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Howell John Robert
Bought by
Thomas Rickey and Simpson Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carolyn Simpson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Carolyn Simpson | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Rickey | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $188,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $177,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $172,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $167,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $161,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $158,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $155,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $152,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $151,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $149,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $147,733 | $10,335 | $137,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map