2623 6th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $291,057, approximately $201 per square foot. 2623 6th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Jones Earl K and Chisholm Alice D
Bought by
Espinoza Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,805
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$286,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Roberto | $22,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Roberto | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $150,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $196,684 | $62,475 | $134,209 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $181,940 | $61,250 | $120,690 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $123,655 | $35,000 | $88,655 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $125,179 | $35,000 | $90,179 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $109,441 | $17,500 | $91,941 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $93,218 | $17,500 | $75,718 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $93,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $86,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $84,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $41,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $821 | $36,648 | $13,780 | $22,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map