NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2623 Antonio Dr Unit 102 Camarillo, CA 93010

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $491,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
945 Sq Ft
945 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $455 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,488 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Beautiful, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a fireplace in the living room, dining room, separate laundry room, balcony patio with views.. This is a great great complex in the foothills of Camarillo... The complex has tennis courts, a pool and spa, a community garden, RV parking, car wash station and more.. The HOA fee includes earthquake insurance..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Kavanaugh

Real Broker License #00974952 Listed on: 10/08/2021

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Blanca Dover

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01503720

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 945

HOA Fees

  • $488 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Hills

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Community Parking Structure

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 486600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1530240205
  • $67 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 144 Units
  • Vista Camarillo Association, Phone Number (805) 499-7800

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

945 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$488 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Vista Camarillo 4866
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RPD12U
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1530240205
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 945.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 455.03
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Community Structure
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Heating Type: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Common RV Parking, Earthquake Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Pet Rules
  • Association Fee: 488.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vista Camarillo
  • Phone: 805-499-7800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks, Valley
  • Association Management: Gold Coast Assoc Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 945.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0217

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 945.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 144
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 52.02
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 486600
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 67.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.23%
Current Estimated Value
$477,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,099
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,001
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2016
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Emilia Ramirez
Century 21 Everest
List Price
$298,500
Sold Price
$298,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Charles Ray
Bought by
Kelley Krista Kalli
Seller's Agent
Patty Ross
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Wharton
Keller Williams Westlake Village
List Price
$301,580
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,580
-2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.47%
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Krista Kalli and Kalli Krista
Bought by
Burns Stephen
Seller's Agent
Patty Ross
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Wharton
Keller Williams Westlake Village
List Price
$301,580
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,580
-2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Brisas Camarillo Inc
Bought by
Kalli Krista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Blake C $430,000 Fidelity National Title
Reyes Jimmy $298,500 Lawyers Title
Kelley Krista Kalli -- Lawyers Title Company
Burns Stephen $295,000 Lawyers Title
Kalli Krista $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Blake C $370,000
Previous Owner Reyes Jimmy $279,500
Previous Owner Burns Stephen $221,250
Previous Owner Kalli Krista $104,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold $430,000 -1.1% $455 / Sq Ft
12/18/2021 12/18/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Price Changed $435,000 -3.1% $460 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $449,000 +50.4% $475 / Sq Ft
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Sold $298,500 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 For Sale $298,500 +1.2% $316 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Sold $295,000 -2.2% $312 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 For Sale $301,580 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,017 $456,319 $296,608 $159,711
2024 $5,017 $447,372 $290,792 $156,580
2023 $4,838 $438,600 $285,090 $153,510
2022 $3,679 $326,447 $212,165 $114,282
2021 $3,547 $320,047 $208,005 $112,042
2020 $3,535 $316,768 $205,873 $110,895
2019 $3,519 $310,558 $201,837 $108,721
2018 $3,454 $304,470 $197,880 $106,590
2017 $3,252 $298,500 $194,000 $104,500
2016 $3,311 $305,479 $198,821 $106,658
2015 $3,276 $300,893 $195,836 $105,057
2014 $1,544 $146,202 $58,479 $87,723

MLS Number: PW21222932

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 153-0-240-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.