2623 Baldwin Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,117,273, approximately $646 per square foot. 2623 Baldwin Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Petersen Douglas and Petersen Jane S
Bought by
Schneider Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,678
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$988,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Gottermeyer Gage W
Bought by
Petersen Douglas and Petersen Jane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Petersen Douglas | $149,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Mark | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Petersen Douglas | $373,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $285,533 | $74,895 | $210,638 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $279,935 | $73,427 | $206,508 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $274,447 | $71,988 | $202,459 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $269,067 | $70,577 | $198,490 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $263,793 | $69,194 | $194,599 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $255,971 | $67,143 | $188,828 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $250,953 | $65,827 | $185,126 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $246,034 | $64,537 | $181,497 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $241,211 | $63,272 | $177,939 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $237,589 | $62,322 | $175,267 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $232,936 | $61,102 | $171,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map