C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cristina Rincon
Marblestone Property Group LLC
(312) 376-8753
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $159,149
Embrace urban living and investment potential in this chic townhouse, ideally situated in the heart of the South Shore neighborhood. The location is perfect for an easy commute into the City; and has several nearby landmarks such as the South Shore Cultural Center & Golf course, Rainbow Beach, and the and forthcoming Obama Library. Boasting an open-concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a back yard this residence offers modern comfort and style. With a large living space & bedrooms, it's both a dream home and a smart investment! Property is being sold "AS IS".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marblestone Property Group LLC License #475198625 Listed on: 04/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Tanya Flores
Realty of America, LLC License #475180424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamaria Margarita | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 3 Diamond Property Llc | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Lorenzo Llc | $57,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Ewing Michael O | -- | None Available | |
| Ewing Michael O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santamaria Margarita | $130,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -10.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $167,999 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2024 05/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $167,999 | +194.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $57,000 | -4.8% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $59,900 | +9.1% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -19.1% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $67,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $67,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $13,000 | $2,291 | $10,709 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $13,000 | $2,291 | $10,709 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,291 | $7,709 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,291 | $7,709 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $9,999 | $2,291 | $7,708 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $9,855 | $1,649 | $8,206 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $10,951 | $1,649 | $9,302 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $10,951 | $1,649 | $9,302 |
| 2017 | $694 | $10,273 | $1,466 | $8,807 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $11,467 | $1,466 | $10,001 |
| 2015 | $930 | $11,467 | $1,466 | $10,001 |
| 2014 | $922 | $10,349 | $1,283 | $9,066 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $10,349 | $1,283 | $9,066 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cristina Rincon
Marblestone Property Group LLC
(312) 376-8753
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tanya Flores
Realty of America, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Frank Montro
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 479-3300
26 in this area
1,029 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Rosemary Murphy
Century 21 IMPACT
(773) 619-3027
11 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evelyn Woods
Coldwell Banker Realty
(773) 718-9742
11 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12041847
APN: 21-30-120-015-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.