2623 Hamlin Ave SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Hamlin Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $493,922, approximately $395 per square foot. 2623 Hamlin Ave SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcpheeters Dennis R and Mcpheeters Elaine
Bought by
Shakon John and Shakon Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,853
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,069
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakon John | $340,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shakon John | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $483,800 | $179,400 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $453,000 | $195,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $452,800 | $195,000 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $418,000 | $177,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $335,000 | $137,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $310,500 | $133,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $314,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map